Active09149133Private limited companyManchester

TCS DATA LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Benjamin Clive Shaw (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TCS DATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09149133) incorporated on 28 July 2014, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£2,168, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 72367% on the prior period (£3).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 498 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,000, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£2,168
−72367%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£2,168
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£2,168——£1,341——1
31 July 2024£3——£4,561——2
Current ratio2.73Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,168 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-72366.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.73
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-28 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Benjamin Clive Shaw
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,168 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TCS DATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.