LALITHA LTD

Company number 09185487 · Active · Colchester CO6 1JG

B
Firmoscan score 69/100

LALITHA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09185487) incorporated on 21 August 2014, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £202k and cash of £69k, with 0 employees on average.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,840 comparable companies in Essex (median £0, upper quartile £16k).

Key dates

Incorporated
21 August 2014
Next accounts due
31 May 2027 — in 225 days
Confirmation statement due
4 September 2027 — in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 4 periods on record, latest ending 31 August 2025

Net assets
Net assetsSept 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: £191k; Sept 2024: not reported; Aug 2025: £202kn/a£191kn/a£202kSept 2023Aug 2024Sept 2024Aug 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankSept 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: £61k; Sept 2024: not reported; Aug 2025: £69kn/a£61kn/a£69kSept 2023Aug 2024Sept 2024Aug 2025
Average employees
Average employeesSept 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: 0; Sept 2024: not reported; Aug 2025: 0n/a0n/a0Sept 2023Aug 2024Sept 2024Aug 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£202k£69k£3,959£145k——0
1 September 2024———————
31 August 2024£191k£61k—£144k——0
1 September 2023———————
Current ratio
0.5 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 69/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Dr Bhamini Sellathurai — owns 25–50% of shares · since 1 August 2016
  • Dr Niroshan Senthil Kumar — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 23 April 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for LALITHA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.