Active09206718Private limited companyPlymouth

SILOET LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILOET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09206718) incorporated on 8 September 2014, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £13k and profit for the year −£8,048. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,205 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£13k
Not reported the period before
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1———£13k−£8,0481
30 September 2024£1——————
Net margin-61.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-08 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel J Welch
    Individual · since 7 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILOET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.