Active09207407Private limited companyLondon

JAE&YS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Jae Woo Park and Yeon Suk Roh

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAE&YS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09207407) incorporated on 8 September 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £604k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£592k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 461 comparable companies in London (median £195, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£604k
+2%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£604k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£604k——£121k——0
31 December 2024£592k——£99k——0
Current ratio3.68Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £604,203 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.68
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-08 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jae Woo Park
    Individual · since 1 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Yeon Suk Roh
    Individual · since 1 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jae Woo Park
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Young Ae Um
    Individual · since 1 June 2018 · ceased 1 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £604k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £592k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAE&YS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.