Active09207646Private limited companyLondon

TAKEMP SERVICES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAKEMP SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09207646) incorporated on 8 September 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£31k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,045 comparable companies in London (median £3,885, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£31k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£31k—————1
30 September 2024−£30k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-31,326 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-08 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steve Dominic Taklalsingh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAKEMP SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.