Active09208814Private limited companyMaidstone

CK CARPENTRY LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CK CARPENTRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09208814) incorporated on 9 September 2014, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £7,967, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 322% on the prior period (£1,888).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£7,967
+322%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£7,967
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£7,967——£874——0
30 September 2024£1,888——£3,186——0
Current ratio10.12Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,967 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+322.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-09 (12 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Martin Vaskov Vladimirov
    Individual · since 11 September 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 September 2016 · ceased 13 September 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,967 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,888 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CK CARPENTRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.