Active09211525Private limited companyWaterlooville

HYPERSONIC IT LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Wayne John Corps (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPERSONIC IT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09211525) incorporated on 10 September 2014, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £24k, with 1.75 employees on average. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 352 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £1,510, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13k
−42%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−21%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1.75
+75%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
1.75
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13k£24k£14k£31k——1.75
30 September 2024£22k£31k£9,981£24k——1
Current ratio1.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,888 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-41.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-10 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Wayne John Corps
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Marita Elisabeth Tjolle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPERSONIC IT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.