Active09219614Private limited companyMaidenhead

MILLERTECH LIMITED

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLERTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09219614) incorporated on 16 September 2014, registered in Maidenhead. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,649, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 70% on the prior period (£5,498).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,837 comparable companies in the UK (median £18k, upper quartile £120k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,649
−70%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,649
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,649——£43k——2
30 September 2024£5,498——£50k——2
Current ratio0.4Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,649 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-70.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.4
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-16 (12 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aaron Vincent Miller
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,649 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,498 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLERTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.