Active09230427Private limited companyLiverpool

YOUVEBEENLETDOWN.COM LTD

B68/100

Owned by Alan Mitchell Sellers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YOUVEBEENLETDOWN.COM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09230427) incorporated on 23 September 2014, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 957 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 350 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1——————
30 September 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-09-23 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alan Mitchell Sellers
    Individual · since 24 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Catherine Anne Gibson
    Individual · since 23 September 2016 · ceased 24 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 350 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YOUVEBEENLETDOWN.COM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.