Active09274349Private limited companySalford

CHALFERRY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Aubrey Weis, Rachel Weis and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHALFERRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09274349) incorporated on 22 October 2014, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,144 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 October 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
5 November 2026in 14 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£1—————
31 October 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-10-22 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Aubrey Weis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Rachel Weis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Sir Weis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 14 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHALFERRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.