Active09320360Private limited companyOrpington

CLEAVER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEAVER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09320360) incorporated on 20 November 2014, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £6,389, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£6,280).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£6,389
+2%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£6,389
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£6,389——£4,491——1
30 November 2024£6,280——£11k——1
Current ratio1.58Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,389 at 2025-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-11-20 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Barry Cleaver
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,389 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,280 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEAVER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.