MGROW LTD

Company number 09320608 · Active · Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FT

E
Firmoscan score 32/100

MGROW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09320608) incorporated on 20 November 2014, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£483, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 103% on the prior period (−£238). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 2014
Next accounts due
30 March 2028 — in 529 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026 — in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2026

Net assets
Net assetsJun 2024: £214; Jun 2025: −£238; Jun 2026: −£483£214−£238−£483Jun 2024Jun 2025Jun 2026
Average employees
Average employeesJun 2024: not reported; Jun 2025: 1; Jun 2026: 1n/a11Jun 2024Jun 2025Jun 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£483——£572——1
30 June 2025−£238——£323——1
30 June 2024£214——£123———
Current ratio
0.16 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 32/100 (grade E)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Ruslan Danilevich — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 20 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for MGROW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.