Active09325950Private limited companySwindon

AUTOELECTRIX LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTOELECTRIX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09325950) incorporated on 25 November 2014, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £209 and cash of £18k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£237).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£209
−12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£209
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£209£18k£39k———4
31 March 2024£237£19k£61k———4
Cash per employee£4,386Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £209 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-11-25 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Marcus John Hilsdon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Darren Graham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £209 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £237 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTOELECTRIX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.