Active - Proposal to Strike off09327787Private limited companyBasildon

R M DEVELOPERS LIMITED

D40/100

Owned by Richard Martin (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R M DEVELOPERS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09327787) incorporated on 26 November 2014, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £8,682 and cash of £2,065, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£8,413). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,408 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,655, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£8,682
+3%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2,065
−45%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£8,682
Cash at bank
£2,065
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£8,682£2,065£243£7,936——1
31 March 2025£8,413£3,769£714£8,445——1
31 March 2024£3,581£1,538£714£17k——1
Current ratio0.29Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,065Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,682 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.29
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-11-26 (12 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Martin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,682 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,413 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,581 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Other companies named R M Developers Limited

Looking for a different R M Developers Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for R M DEVELOPERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.