Active09349844Private limited companyDorset

TEEZEL LTD

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEEZEL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09349844) incorporated on 10 December 2014, registered in Dorset. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1,155, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 127% on the prior period (£4,346). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,088 comparable companies in Other (median £5,120, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1,155
−127%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£1,155
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1,155—————1
31 December 2024£4,346—————1
31 December 2023£5,145—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,155 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-126.6% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-12-10 (12 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Lisa Katherine Lewis
    Individual · since 10 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr David Adam Lewis
    Individual · since 10 December 2016 · ceased 16 July 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,155 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,346 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,145 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEEZEL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.