Active09357053Private limited companyKington

DHP-76 LTD

A89/100

Owned by Dimitar Hristov Dimitrov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHP-76 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09357053) incorporated on 16 December 2014, registered in Kington. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,097, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 156% on the prior period (£1,208). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,581 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,097
+156%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3,097
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,097——£750——2
31 December 2024£1,208——£890——2
31 December 2023£1,265——£1,350———
Current ratio5Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,097 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+156.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.0
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-12-16 (12 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dimitar Hristov Dimitrov
    Individual · since 10 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,097 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,208 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,265 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DHP-76 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.