Active09358594Private limited companySouth Croydon

COMPOUND GOOD LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPOUND GOOD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09358594) incorporated on 17 December 2014, registered in South Croydon. Its registered activity is security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 354 companies in security dealing on own account in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £959 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£131k——0
31 May 2024———£122k——1
Current ratio4.3Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.3
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-12-17 (12 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adefolaju Adejumo
    Individual · since 17 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (security dealing on own account), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPOUND GOOD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.