Active09369505Private limited companyLondon

ANDERSONS PROPERTIES LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Matthew Anderson Sumner, Marilyn Ann Sumner and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANDERSONS PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09369505) incorporated on 30 December 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £76, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (£107k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 January 2027in 83 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£72k
−33%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£76
−16%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£76
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£72k£76£88k———0
31 March 2024£107k£90£117k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £72,217 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-32.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-12-30 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Matthew Anderson Sumner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Marilyn Ann Sumner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. Geoffrey Anderson Alan Sumner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 83 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £107k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANDERSONS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.