MAYA5 LTD

Company number 09371849 · Active · London SE1 0ES

B
Firmoscan score 79/100

MAYA5 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09371849) incorporated on 2 January 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £6.74m, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£4.11m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

Key dates

Incorporated
2 January 2015
Next accounts due
30 June 2026 — 111 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 January 2027 — in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Group
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 September 2024

Net assets
Net assetsOct 2022: not reported; Sept 2023: £4.11m; Sept 2024: £6.74mn/a£4.11m£6.74mOct 2022Sept 2023Sept 2024
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearOct 2022: not reported; Sept 2023: −£243k; Sept 2024: £3.40mn/a−£243k£3.40mOct 2022Sept 2023Sept 2024
Average employees
Average employeesOct 2022: not reported; Sept 2023: 5; Sept 2024: 6n/a56Oct 2022Sept 2023Sept 2024
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£6.74m—£4.45m£1.99m—£3.40m6
30 September 2023£4.11m—£2.34m£2.84m—−£243k5
1 October 2022———————
Current ratio
2.24 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 79/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Mark Colin Aldridge — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016
  • Mr John Peter Regan — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 15 April 2019
  • Mr John Patrick O'Leary — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2019
  • Mr Ian Michael Cunningham — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 December 2016
  • Mr Mark Colin Aldridge — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for MAYA5 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.