Active09382927Private limited companyHarrogate

CREATIVITY IN PRACTICE LTD

B72/100

Owned by Verity Ann Elliott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVITY IN PRACTICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09382927) incorporated on 12 January 2015, registered in Harrogate. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £93k and cash of £98k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£102k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£93k
−8%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£98k
−9%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£93k
Cash at bank
£98k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£93k£98k£6,651———1
31 March 2025£102k£108k£8,407———1
Cash per employee£98kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £93,164 at 2026-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £98,227
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-12 (12 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Verity Ann Elliott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVITY IN PRACTICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.