Active09384530Private limited companyLeigh-On-Sea

BMC (GRAYS) LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BMC (GRAYS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09384530) incorporated on 12 January 2015, registered in Leigh-On-Sea. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £77k and cash of £510k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 151% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 566 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,128, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£77k
+151%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£510k
−44%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−12%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£77k
Cash at bank
£510k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£77k£510k£83k———7
30 September 2024£31k£912k£96k———8
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £76,584 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+150.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £509,867
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-12 (12 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ricky Craig Dalton
    Individual · since 25 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ivor Dalton
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 25 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BMC (GRAYS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.