Active09390364Private limited companyWitney

HOME NATIVE LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOME NATIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09390364) incorporated on 15 January 2015, registered in Witney. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £134k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 423 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Oxford with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £13 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£134k
+94%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£134k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£134k£2.86m———2
31 December 2023—£69k£3.45m———1
Cash per employee£67kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Cash reservesCash £134,327
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-15 (12 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Home Native Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 11 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ashley Anthony Thompson
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 11 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Sunil Mark Singh
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 11 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOME NATIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.