Active09390488Private limited companyLondon

EZCLOUD LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EZCLOUD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09390488) incorporated on 15 January 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1——————
31 January 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-15 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 9 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 January 2017
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 January 2019
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 April 2019
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2019
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 July 2020
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 July 2021
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 September 2023
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 June 2025
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EZCLOUD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.