Active09395309Private limited companyWaltham Abbey

INCE LTD

B66/100

Owned by Aziz Ince (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09395309) incorporated on 19 January 2015, registered in Waltham Abbey. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £1,111, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,646 comparable companies in Greater London (median £784, upper quartile £7,437).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£74k
+18%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£1,111
−88%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
−8%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£1,111
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£74k£1,111£122k£102k——11
30 November 2023£62k£9,147£113k£79k——12
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£101Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £73,725 at 2024-11-30
+8Net assets growing+18.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-19 (12 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Aziz Ince
    Individual · since 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ersoy Ince
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.