Active09407254Private limited companyIlford

ZONE BUILDING SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZONE BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09407254) incorporated on 26 January 2015, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £4,194, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,492 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,840, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£4,194
−71%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£4,194
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£4,194——£6,494——1
30 April 2025£14k——£1,818——1
Current ratio8.35Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,194 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-70.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.35
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-26 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mozammel Ali
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,194 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZONE BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.