Active09409657Private limited companyMilton Keynes

CSN HOMES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Darren Goldberg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CSN HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09409657) incorporated on 28 January 2015, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,876 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2, upper quartile £9,387).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£58k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£58k—£571k———1
30 June 2024£58k—£571k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £57,686 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-28 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Darren Goldberg
    Individual · since 1 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Csn Properties Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CSN HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.