Active09414017Private limited companyLondon

EXCEPTIONAL INDIVIDUALS LTD

B72/100

Owned by Matthew Boyd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXCEPTIONAL INDIVIDUALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09414017) incorporated on 30 January 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £124k and cash of £73k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (£185k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,711 comparable companies in London (median £4,228, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£124k
−33%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
−3%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
−27%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£124k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£124k£73k£101k£54k——11
31 October 2024£185k£76k£224k£108k——15
Current ratio3.25Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,671Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £124,316 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-33.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.25
+4Cash reservesCash £73,380
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-01-30 (12 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Boyd
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £185k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXCEPTIONAL INDIVIDUALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.