Active09419156Private limited companyBakewell

LETSELLMOVE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETSELLMOVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09419156) incorporated on 3 February 2015, registered in Bakewell. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 107 comparable companies in Derby (median £999, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1£1————0
28 February 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-02-03 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael David Fenton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETSELLMOVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.