Active09437077Private limited companyWest Molesey

FOCUS BUILDING LTD

A89/100

Owned by Benush Mazreku (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOCUS BUILDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09437077) incorporated on 12 February 2015, registered in West Molesey. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £80k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 131% on the prior period (£34k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£80k
+131%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£80k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£80k——£43k——2
28 February 2025£34k——£26k——3
29 February 2024£39k——£18k——5
Current ratio1.85Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £79,719 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+131.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.85
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-02-12 (12 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Benush Mazreku
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOCUS BUILDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.