Active09443035Private limited companyEpsom

AURIS TECH LIMITED

D42/100

Owned by Kim Patricia Antoniou (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AURIS TECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09443035) incorporated on 17 February 2015, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £890k and cash of £317, with 7 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£1.22m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£890k
−27%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£317
−99%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
−22%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£890k
Cash at bank
£317
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£890k£317£9,326£369k——7
30 November 2023£1.22m£63k£20k£236k——9
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£45Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
42 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £889,602 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-27.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-02-17 (12 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
42Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Kim Patricia Antoniou
    Individual · since 12 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Nicholas Alexander Nicolaides
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Paul Martin Barnes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Kealan John William Doyle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr William Stanley Bungay
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 12 April 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £890k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.22m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AURIS TECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.