Active09462308Private limited companyOldham

SUREBUILD PROPERTIES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUREBUILD PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09462308) incorporated on 27 February 2015, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £8,766, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£40k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,766
+84%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£40k
Cash at bank
£8,766
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£40k£8,766£3,600———0
31 March 2024£45k£4,775£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,073 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-02-27 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Gillian Dorothy Reece
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jason Lee Reece
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUREBUILD PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.