Active09465708Private limited companyBirmingham

RIZA LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIZA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09465708) incorporated on 2 March 2015, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£2,750).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,774 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0——£100——1
31 March 2024£2,750——£745———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-100.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-02 (12 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Zbigniew Tatarynowicz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,750 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIZA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.