Active09477451Private limited companyAbingdon

VALUE ADAGE LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Adam Charles Frederick Swash and Catharine Swash

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALUE ADAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09477451) incorporated on 9 March 2015, registered in Abingdon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £459 and cash of £15k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£472). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,900 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,264, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£459
−3%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£15k
−52%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£459
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£459£15k£16k£63k——2
31 March 2025£472£32k—£63k——2
31 March 2024£262£71—£55k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,524Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £459 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-09 (12 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Adam Charles Frederick Swash
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Catharine Swash
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £459 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £472 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £262 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALUE ADAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.