Active09490305Private limited companyLondon

RANDOM LOGIC LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Neil Martin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RANDOM LOGIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09490305) incorporated on 14 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £466k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 113% on the prior period (£219k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£466k
+113%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£466k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£466k—————1
31 March 2024£219k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £465,710 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+113.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-14 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Neil Martin
    Individual · since 14 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £466k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £219k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RANDOM LOGIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.