Active09498759Private limited companyLeatherhead

PROJECTIVE CONSULTANCY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Jane Mckenzie and Stuart Mckenzie

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROJECTIVE CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09498759) incorporated on 19 March 2015, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £35k and cash of £41k, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£35k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£41k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£35k£41k£18k———3
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £34,652 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-19 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jane Mckenzie
    Individual · since 16 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart Mckenzie
    Individual · since 16 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROJECTIVE CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.