Active09525043Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

WARRENBY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Adrian Horsley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WARRENBY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09525043) incorporated on 2 April 2015, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £25k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 105% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 399 comparable companies in Teesside (median £50, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£25k
+105%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£25k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£25k——£65k——2
31 March 2024£12k——£65k——2
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,575 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+105.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-02 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian Horsley
    Individual · since 2 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WARRENBY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.