Active09526444Private limited companyAlnwick

TOUCHSTONE SCIENCE LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOUCHSTONE SCIENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09526444) incorporated on 7 April 2015, registered in Alnwick. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025.

There are 3,132 companies in manufacture of other food products n.e.c. in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———————
30 April 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-07 (12 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Peter Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Julia Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOUCHSTONE SCIENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.