Active09528705Private limited companyRaunds

C PIZZA LTD

B76/100

Owned by Riza Aytac (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C PIZZA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09528705) incorporated on 7 April 2015, registered in Raunds. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 266 comparable companies in Northampton (median £650, upper quartile £7,628).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£15k
+34%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+13%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£15k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£15k——£31k——9
31 March 2024£11k——£40k——8
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,324 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+33.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-07 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Riza Aytac
    Individual · since 7 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Murat Cetin
    Individual · since 7 April 2017 · ceased 16 January 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C PIZZA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.