Active09534425Private limited companyCroydon

CARIDON DEVELOPMENTS LTD

A81/100

Owned by Mario Joseph Carrozzo and Abbas Ali Alidina

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARIDON DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09534425) incorporated on 9 April 2015, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £13k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 163% on the prior period (−£21k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−36%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13k£13k£1.11m———3
30 September 2024−£21k£21k£681k———3
30 September 2023−£20k£27k£397k———2
Cash per employee£4,390Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,418 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+163.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-09 (12 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mario Joseph Carrozzo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Abbas Ali Alidina
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARIDON DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.