Active09539345Private limited companyPotters Bar

STUBWICK LTD

B68/100

Owned by James Peter French Mcgowan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUBWICK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09539345) incorporated on 13 April 2015, registered in Potters Bar. Its registered activity is manufacture of other furniture (SIC 31090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 261 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,000, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4——£0£0£00
30 April 2024£4——£0£0£0—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-13 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Peter French Mcgowan
    Individual · since 13 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUBWICK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.