Active09542927Private limited companyLichfield

FAIRFIELDS FARM LTD

B68/100

Owned by Robert Frederick Saxton and Dawn Michelle Adsetts

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIRFIELDS FARM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09542927) incorporated on 15 April 2015, registered in Lichfield. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £136k and cash of £30k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£126k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 63 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£136k
+8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
−25%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£136k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£136k£30k£13k———3
31 March 2024£126k£41k£9,469———0
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £135,716 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-15 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Robert Frederick Saxton
    Individual · since 22 October 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Dawn Michelle Adsetts
    Individual · since 22 October 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr George Edward Adsetts
    Individual · since 22 October 2016 · ceased 18 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Elizabeth Wendy Saxton
    Individual · since 22 October 2016 · ceased 18 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £136k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIRFIELDS FARM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.