Active09553424Private limited companyLytham St. Annes

DPG ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DPG ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09553424) incorporated on 21 April 2015, registered in Lytham St. Annes. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £42k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,842 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £900, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£42k
−1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£42k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£42k——£7,628——1
31 May 2024£42k——£10k——1
Current ratio6.38Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,056 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.38
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-21 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duncan Galbraith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DPG ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.