Active09560816Private limited companyMilton Keynes

JUST EPIC LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST EPIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09560816) incorporated on 24 April 2015, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is support activities to performing arts (SIC 90020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£37k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 268% on the prior period (−£9,995).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 59 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2,506, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£37k——£44k——1
30 April 2024−£9,995——£14k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-36,768 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-267.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-24 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Karanja Yorke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,995 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (support activities to performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST EPIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.