Active09568508Private limited companySheffield

GSW SUPPORT LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GSW SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09568508) incorporated on 30 April 2015, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £7,137 and cash of £6,879, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (£4,636).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,162 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £2,585, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£7,137
+54%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£6,879
+11%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£7,137
Cash at bank
£6,879
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£7,137£6,879£307———1
30 April 2025£4,636£6,170£850———1
Cash per employee£6,879Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,137 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+53.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-04-30 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Sally Anne Williamson
    Individual · since 1 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. Gary Williamson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,137 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,636 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GSW SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.