Active09584547Private limited companyErith

SALSABIL LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Ibraheem Oluwaseyi Olaniyi Alaka and Ibraheem Oluwaseyi Olaniyi Alaka

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALSABIL LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09584547) incorporated on 11 May 2015, registered in Erith. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 217 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,238, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33170
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100——£0——1
31 May 2024£100——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-05-11 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ibraheem Oluwaseyi Olaniyi Alaka
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Ibraheem Oluwaseyi Olaniyi Alaka
    Individual · since 11 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALSABIL LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.