Active09590941Private limited companyLondon

LEGATICS LIMITED

E31/100

Owned by Legatics Holding Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEGATICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09590941) incorporated on 14 May 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£407k and cash of £1.32m, with 31 employees on average. Net assets fell 135% on the prior period (£1.15m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£407k
−135%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1.32m
−48%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
31
−11%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£407k
Cash at bank
£1.32m
Average employees
31
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£407k£1.32m£1.30m£3.03m——31
31 May 2024£1.15m£2.53m£959k£2.35m——35
Current ratio0.86Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£43kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-407,368 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-135.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.86
+4Cash reservesCash £1,319,863
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-05-14 (11 years)
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Legatics Holding Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 10 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Anthony Seale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £407k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.15m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEGATICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.