Active09594983Private limited companyPenarth

CMRD PROJECTS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by David Anthony Davies and Roberta Jane Davies

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMRD PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09594983) incorporated on 18 May 2015, registered in Penarth. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £81k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 918 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,169, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£81k
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£81k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£81k—————2
31 May 2024£81k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £81,246 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-05-18 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Anthony Davies
    Individual · since 18 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Roberta Jane Davies
    Individual · since 29 July 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMRD PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.