Active09609274Private limited companyDoncaster

GROMWELL LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GROMWELL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09609274) incorporated on 27 May 2015, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 593 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £3,460, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1——————
31 May 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-05-27 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ms. Revekka Xenofontos
    Individual · since 6 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 May 2017 · ceased 1 August 2025
  • Ms. Tamara Lilian Ibanez
    Individual · since 1 August 2025 · ceased 6 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GROMWELL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.