Active09617372Private limited companyOadby

CLEARWAX LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEARWAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09617372) incorporated on 1 June 2015, registered in Oadby. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£210k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (−£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 950 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1,809, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£210k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£210k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£210k——£13k——1
30 June 2024−£154k——£8,149——1
Current ratio-23.56Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-209,666 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-35.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio -23.56
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-01 (11 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Nakr Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Darius Rejali
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Khadija Shireen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £210k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £154k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEARWAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.