Active09618564Private limited companyWakefield

PURELEE LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PURELEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09618564) incorporated on 2 June 2015, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,057, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£3,932).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 300 comparable companies in Leeds (median £80, upper quartile £4,129).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,057
−48%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,057
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,057——£11k——0
30 June 2024£3,932——£11k——0
Current ratio0.7Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,057 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-47.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.7
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-02 (11 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Yeh Hung Lee
    Individual · since 2 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,057 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,932 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PURELEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.